The Vagus One bottle floating in a blue sky inside a still burst of saffron threads, capsules, crystals and water
Daily nervous-system nutrition

Your body has an off switch.

Vagus One feeds it.

★ 4.6 from 1,000+ reviews90-Day PromiseFree UK delivery
01 · The vagus nerve

It's called the vagus nerve.

Most people have never heard of it. It runs from the base of your brain to your lungs, your heart and your gut, and it's talking to all of them, all day.

  1. (01)

    It's one long nerve.From the base of your brain to your gut. The longest cranial nerve in your body.

  2. (02)

    It's your off switch.Your body switches on when life asks. This nerve tells it the moment has passed: slow the heart, digest the meal, repair overnight. Scientists call it rest and digest.

  3. (03)

    When it struggles, you feel it everywhere.Wired at 11pm. Bloated in a deadline week. Eight hours that feel like four. Not separate problems. One switch.

Brain Lungs Heart Stomach Gut
Tap an organ

See what the vagus nerve does there.

Weird but true · 1/4

It's named after a wanderer.

Vagus is Latin for wandering. It wanders from your brainstem, past your heart and lungs, all the way to your gut.

Your gut does most of the talking.

About 80% of its fibres carry messages up, from your body to your brain. Your gut reports in all day.

Without it, your heart would race.

Your heart's own pacemaker runs at around 100 beats a minute. The vagus nerve's steady brake holds it nearer 60 to 80 at rest.

Humming is a vagus move.

It runs the muscles of your throat and voice box. That's why humming and singing turn up on every vagus-nerve list.

02 · Which one sounds like you?

Tap the one that sounds like you

Not four problems. One switch.

A phone face down on a linen pillow at night, its screen light escaping from underneath A woman in an oat knit sitting with both hands resting on her stomach A bedside table at dawn with a glass of water and an alarm clock, an unmade bed behind A misted window with one clear stripe wiped through it, blue sky beyond
73%felt calmer and less reactive to stress
“My general regulation, nerves, stomach, sleep, have all improved and I've felt supported.”Jules Z · Verified buyer
Shop Vagus One →
81%reported better digestion
“Great product that reduced my acid reflux massively. It took a few months, but I'd had it for years.”Mary Haley · Verified buyer
Shop Vagus One →
76%had more energy through the day
“The best thing is being able to sleep without the fear of waking up with reflux, and to have a meal and not panic.”Liz H. · Verified buyer
Shop Vagus One →
84%noticed less brain fog and felt sharper
“I also have more motivation to do things where before I couldn't be bothered.”Eileen B. · Verified buyer
Shop Vagus One →

Yona customer survey, 2026, self-reported. Individual experiences; results vary.

03 · What flips the switch

One messenger, made from two pieces.

  1. (01)

    Every “stand down” signal your vagus nerve sends is carried by one chemical messenger. It's built from two pieces.

  2. (02)

    Energy joins the two pieces into one messenger. Your body has to keep doing this, all day.

  3. (03)

    The messenger carries the signal, and the switch flips off. Your body can only send what it can make.

CholineAcetyl + energy Stand-down signal
The switch flips off

Vagus One gives your body both pieces, and the energy to put them together.

Scientists call the messenger acetylcholine

Vagus One

Vagus One on a round stone plinth against a pale blue sky, two capsules beside it
04 · Daily nervous-system nutrition
  1. NERVE

    The energy to keep sending.

  2. SIGNAL

    Both pieces of the messenger.

  3. STATE

    A calmer baseline, without sedation.

Two capsules with breakfast. That's the routine.

Free UK delivery · Pause or cancel anytime · 90-Day Promise

05 · Yona customer survey

Where they felt it first.

84%

noticed less brain fog and felt sharper

81%

reported better digestion

76%

had more energy through the day

73%

felt calmer and less reactive to stress

Yona customer survey, 2026, self-reported. Individual experiences; results vary. Food supplements are not a substitute for a varied diet or prescribed medication.

★★★★★
My general regulation, nerves, stomach, sleep, have all improved and I've felt supported.Jules Z · Verified buyer
★★★★★
After the second/third bottle I realised I'd virtually stopped burping completely. I've had this problem for YEARS.LBM · Verified buyer
★★★★★
There's only a handful that I can say made a tangible, measurable difference. The longer I take it, the better I feel.Yvonne M. · On camera
★★★★★
I can eat anything I want without thinking about acid reflux. My digestion feels better.Saintia Mapuku · Verified buyer
★★★★★
Within the first week I felt a massive difference. I have less bloating… Feeling a lot calmer too.Kathleen Monaghan · Verified buyer
Less bloating, less indigestion
The bloating has massively improvedSlowly but surely, by month three
Less of the nervous tummy
Completely settled down
A revelation, after many years
Helped my reflux
A big reduction in my acid reflux
Sana Misra Dr Alisha Damani David McCollum

Developed with a medical and clinical advisory team spanning medicine and nutrition.

Take one minute

Breathe with the ring.

In for four as the dots travel down. Out for eight as the ring glows. The long breath out is the half your body reads as safe.

One minute
5 breaths

That was the in-the-moment half. Vagus One is the everyday half: what the nerve runs on.

Sit down for this, and stop if you feel light-headed.

Give it what it needs to switch off.

Shop Vagus One from £28 a month →

★ 4.6 from 1,000+ reviews · Free UK delivery · Pause or cancel anytime

Vagus One★ 4.6 · from £28 a month
Shop